3546.EFM.SW.22 - HYDROGEN ELECTROLYSER - INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS
Details
- Value
- GBP 974,333.04
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for infrastructure works associated with the Sustainable Aviation Fuels Innovation Centre. This project is funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 20th January 2023 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2023
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3546.EFM.SW.22 - HYDROGEN ELECTROLYSER - INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 3546.EFM.SW.22 - HYDROGEN ELECTROLYSER - INFRASTRUCTURE WORKS, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
