Youth Social Prescribing - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inspire Suffolk ltd, Suffolk Mind, The Benjamin Foundation
- Value
- 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Youth education services
- Published
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council (BDC) and Mid-Suffolk District Council (MSDC) wishes to appoint a service provider(s) to deliver help & support to young people to make connections with their communities, improve their wellbeing, to build positive and reliable relationships and to learn career and life skills for achieving their goals by providing a link worker provision in schools to maximise the number of young people accessing the community services and support they need. The requirement can be divided into 4 lots, and service providers are permitted to bid on one, two, three or all lots available. There will be one lot for a Babergh High School and three for Mid Suffolk High Schools. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 13 February 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 27 January 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2023
- Completed: Award published3 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Mid Suffolk District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
- 80590000 · Tutorial services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98112000 · Services furnished by professional organisations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-suffolk-district-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Youth Social Prescribing - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Youth Social Prescribing - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Suffolk District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
