Awarded contract
TRN-22-004 Supply of AdBlue® Storage and Gravity Dispensing Stations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baltor Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,250
- Topic
- Tanks
- Published
- 6 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of AdBlue® Storage and Gravity Dispensing Stations to the Education Authority Northern Ireland. Lot 1: Supply of AdBlue® Storage and Gravity Dispensing Stations to the Education Authority Northern Ireland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2023
- Completed: Award published6 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44611000 · Tanks
- 44611400 · Storage tanks
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRN-22-004 Supply of AdBlue® Storage and Gravity Dispensing Stations.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
BuyersCountValue
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£48.0m
- 1£265.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
