Awarded contract
Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSI ASSURANCE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 77,952.66
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of various training courses over a 12 month period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-process-innovation.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Process Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
