Retrofit Home (Domestic) Energy Efficiency Works - Managing Agents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 75,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of Domestic Retrofit Projects and Related Services for Council's, Local Authorities and Social Housing Organisations within Hertfordshire and Buckinghamshire. This will be a managing agent service offering a turnkey service for all aspects of the delivery. This will be a Framework Agreement. This award notice is made on behalf of all of those organisations listed in the original publication referenced 2022/S 000-028942. These are all local authorities in Hertfordshire and Buckinghamshire and any registered Social Landlord/ Social Housing provider/ Housing Association for housing stock within Hertfordshire or Buckinghamshire (in whole or part)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Watford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watford-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retrofit Home (Domestic) Energy Efficiency Works - Managing Agents.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Watford Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
