Closed tender

Request for tenders for the provision of Information Technology support services

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 April 2023
Submission
8 May 2023

Tender description

Northside Partnership, a non-profit community-based organisation, is requesting tenders, from suitably qualified entities, for the provision of IT support services. Service requirements are outlined in the Tender Request for IT Support Services document which is available via e-tenders. The closing date for submission of tender proposals is 12 noon on Monday the 8th of May 2023. Proposals should be submitted in hard copy by hand or post to: IT Tender, Stephen Myall Operations and Quality Assurance Manager Northside Partnership Coolock Development Centre, Bunratty Drive, Coolock, D17 WP30

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 May 2023

About the buyer

Northside Partnership is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for tenders for the provision of Information Technology support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for tenders for the provision of Information Technology support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn
  3. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.