RBGKEW1174 Decarbonisation Project - Jodrell Laboratories and Melon Yard
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBG Kew are undertaking a project to decarbonise the Jodrell laboratories and adjacent glasshouses. You are hereby invited by RBG Kew to submit a tender to meet the Customer's requirements in accordance with the specification and associated documents as contained within the tender pack. Additional Information: For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Richmond:-Construction-work./85C3B88GS2 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/85C3B88GS2 Suppliers will be required to register with Delta, if not already registered. All tender documents can only be accessed via Delta. If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1174 Decarbonisation Project - Jodrell Laboratories and Melon Yard.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
