Awarded contract

QUB/2235/22 - Contract for Supply, Delivery and Alterations of Student and Staff Nurses Uniforms and Garments.

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
5 April 2023

Tender description

Contract for Supply, Delivery and Alterations of Student and Staff Nurses Uniforms and Garments. Lot 1: Contract for Supply, Delivery and Alterations of Student and Staff Nurses Uniforms and Garments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18420000 · Clothing accessories
  • 33199000 · Medical clothing
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2235/22 - Contract for Supply, Delivery and Alterations of Student and Staff Nurses Uniforms and Garments..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to QUB/2235/22 - Contract for Supply, Delivery and Alterations of Student and Staff Nurses Uniforms and Garments., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.