Expired contract

Provision of JHC Gentex Headset Noise Exposure Calculations.

Details

Supplier(s)
QinetiQ Limited
Value
GBP 104,180
Duration
5 months
Topic
Communication software package
Published
6 April 2023

Tender description

This is a Contract AWARD Notification The MOD requires noise reducing headsets for use by ground crew when communicating with aircrew when the aircraft is on the ground to protect hearing loss. This protection is just partial, so exposure time is limited according to aircraft type hence the calculation of helicopter noise exposure limit for new Gentex headsets is required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 April 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2023

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48510000 · Communication software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of JHC Gentex Headset Noise Exposure Calculations..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of JHC Gentex Headset Noise Exposure Calculations., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.