Awarded contract

Provision of Integration as a Service (IaaS)

Details

Value
GBP 3,824,540
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 April 2023

Tender description

On behalf of the Army and Defence, Army Digital Servicers (ADS) manages an Integration as a Service (IaaS) contract. This contract enables ADS to support Defence aspirations for digital transformation by offering key integration services (including MoD's 'Application Programming Interface (API) First' directive). They do this by exploiting software integrations tools such as WebMethods to sustain and maintain Application Programming Interfaces (APIs) and the various gateways these flow through. They also provide advice and guidance to the wider Army and Defence

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Integration as a Service (IaaS).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Integration as a Service (IaaS), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.