Northamptonshire Children's Trust Regulation 44 Visits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Signis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
THIS PROCUREMENT IS NOT BEING RUN BY NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE COUNCIL. Northamptonshire Children's Trust (hereafter referred to as the "Trust") invites quotations for the provision of Independent Visits to each of the Trust's Children's Homes in line with Regulation 44 of the Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. Quotations are invited by the Trust from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity to carry out monthly visits (as a minimum) by an Independent Person to undertake a rigorous and impartial assessment of the home's arrangements for safeguarding and promoting the welfare of the children in the home's care. The Trust operates 5 children's homes in Northamptonshire. There is an expectation therefore of at least a total of 60 visits in a 12-month cycle for the 5 homes. To apply please refer to the Request for Quotation attachment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2022
- Completed: Award published3 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northamptonshire Children's Trust Regulation 44 Visits.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
