Awarded contract
NEPO 602 - NEWHomes0344
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Talbot House Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,096,419
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Childrens Residential Placement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO 602 - NEWHomes0344.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
