Awarded contract

Merchant Card Transaction Services

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
4 April 2023

Tender description

The Borough Council of King's Lynn & West Norfolk is inviting tenders for Merchant Card transaction services. The tender is divided into two lots for transaction processing, and a separate lot for card terminal provision and support. Lot 1: Transaction Processing Services The Council seeks a provider of secure payment card acceptance and processing services to enable the processing of Visa and Mastercard card payments through face to face transactions, online payments and over the phone to collect payments. Lot 2: Supply of Card Payment Terminals & Support Services The Council intends to acquire its own terminals with a support contract to facilitate the collection of face to face and customer not present transaction payments for its leisure services and other offices as may be required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66172000 · Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Merchant Card Transaction Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Merchant Card Transaction Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough Council of King's Lynn and West Norfolk.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.