IT Consultancy Services for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Supplier(s)
- LA INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 33,460
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract notice is to communicate that NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board, (herein, The Authority) have awarded a contract to LA International Computer Consultants Ltd via a compliant call-off from the Crown Commercial Services framework RM6160, for the provision of a temporary administrator role which will be funded by the NHS England Digital Primary Care funding source. The contract duration is for 14 months from the 31st March 2024 until the 31st May 2025 with a total aggregate contract value of £33,460. The Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £30,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Consultancy Services for NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
