Hull Citywide Low-rise Blocks of Flats - Concrete Works
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- The Drain Company
- Value
- GBP 44,565
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Concrete work
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
KWL are seeking Sub-contractors to carry out Concreting Works at various Low-Rise Blocks in the Kingston upon Hull area. It is the intention to award the available work packages to maximum of 3 sub-contractors. Sub-contractors must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and to meet the conditions of our contracts KWL may seek other subcontractors in the event of service failure. The anticipated start date for the works is 03 April 2023, although the exact work program will be confirmed during pre-start meetings, it is expected that the works will take 3 months to complete. Tender documents can be requested by e-mailing eu.tendering@kwl.co.uk Tenders must be returned in accordance with the tender documentation. Additional information: For tender documents please e-mail eu.tendering@kwl,co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262300 · Concrete work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hull Citywide Low-rise Blocks of Flats - Concrete Works.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
