HEATING: SERVICING, REPAIRS AND UPGRADES INCLUDING ENERGY PERFORMANCE UPGRADES FOR MELTON BOROUGH COUNCIL
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of works in respect of heating repairs, servicing, upgrades and associated works The aims of this contract are: • Deliver a compliant service to meet gas heating servicing responsibilities as a landlord, as well as servicing of other heating types as required. • Provide a timely repairs servicing across all heating types for the Authority's housing stock and tenants • Provide effective and efficient replacement heating solutions for the Authority's housing stock as per any programmed or spot upgrade requirement identified. • Provide the additional heating related services as identified in the specification Key (anticipated) project dates: Deadline for clarifications - 08/05/23 Submission deadline - 15/05/23 Suppliers must register on ProContract to express an interest in the project and to obtain further information and tender documents: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=527b4bbd-5c58-e511-80ef-000c29c9ba21&v=1
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Melton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@melton-borough-council.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HEATING: SERVICING, REPAIRS AND UPGRADES INCLUDING ENERGY PERFORMANCE UPGRADES FOR MELTON BOROUGH COUNCIL.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Melton Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
