HCC - 12/22 - Provision of a Delivery Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parcelhub Limited, WHISTL UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Mail transport by road
- Published
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Delivery Service This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Parcelhub Limited Lot 2: Whistl (Doordrop Media) Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £880000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this Contract is twelve (12) months with a possible extension of up to a further three (3) years, year on year at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2022/S 000-035888 FTS Award Notice Number: 2023/S 000-009655
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2023
- Completed: Award published3 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60160000 · Mail transport by road
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
- 79571000 · Mailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 12/22 - Provision of a Delivery Service - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
