HCC - 09/22 - The Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,440,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Families in Focus CIC, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust, Supporting Links Limited, Family Lives and SPACE Lot 2: Supporting Links Limited, Families in Focus CIC and Family Lives Lot 3: Supporting Links Limited, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust and Family Lives Lot 4: The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust, Supporting Links Limited, Families Feeling Safe Ltd and Family Lives Lot 5: Families Feeling Safe Ltd Lot 6: SPACE, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust, Supporting Links Limited and Family Lives Lot 7: SPACE, The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust and Family Lives The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is £1,440,000.00 and is for the core Framework Agreement period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this Framework Agreement is one (1) year with a possible extension of up to a further three (3) years at the Councils discretion. FTS Contract Notice Number: 2022/S 000-026401 FTS Award Notice Number: 2023/S 000-009795
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
379 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 09/22 - The Provision of a Targeted Parenting Framework - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
