GB-London: Social Research - Continuing to explore and understand stakeholders' knowledge of and attitudes towards GDC
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Social research services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Submission
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The General Dental Council is inviting tenders for its social research in' Continuing to explore and understand stakeholders' knowledge of and attitudes towards GDC' study. The GDC is looking to explore where current perceptions are against the findings from our previous research, while also exploring the impact of GDC's changed approach on perceptions. We want to understand more about any issues that might affect delivery of the corporate strategy and establish new benchmarks of early progress against the communication and engagement strategy. Key Objectives : -Understanding how stakeholder perceptions have changed since 2020 and, if they have, or have not, what has caused this. -Exploring whether the changes to our communications approach have had any impact on perceptions. -Supporting the GDC to establish a framework of measures to gauge and over time evaluate progress against our external communication and engagement strategy. -Understanding more about communication and engagement issues that might affect delivery of our Corporate Strategy. -Evaluating and informing GDC activity to build positive, trusted relationships with stakeholders to meet the GDC's statutory objectives. -Informing GDC's approach now and in the future to our communications and engagement with stakeholders. For further information , please download the invitation to tender documents from the Delta e-Sourcing portal : https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-London:-Social-Research---Continuing-to-explore-and-understand-stakeholders'-knowledge-of-and-attitudes-towards-GDC/28M4CE582J Additional information: Section 6 Nuts code : Any face to face meeting will be held in London, learning events will be held in London and Birmingham and Stakeholder are UK wide The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2023
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79315000 · Social research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Social Research - Continuing to explore and understand stakeholders' knowledge of and attitudes towards GDC.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Social Research - Continuing to explore and understand stakeholders' knowledge of and attitudes towards GDC, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
