GB-Egham: RHUL-23080 Procurement of General Equipment for Use in Biological Sciences Teaching Laboratories
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scientic Laboratory Supplies
- Value
- GBP 42,432
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED via HE Framework Agreement Reference no: LAB5061LU for General Laboratory Equipment and Post Installation Services Lot 11: One Stop Shop, following a further request for quotations process, an agreement for the provision scientific teaching equipment for use within the Student Teaching Laboratories in the Department of Biological Sciences
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2024
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23080 Procurement of General Equipment for Use in Biological Sciences Teaching Laboratories.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Egham: RHUL-23080 Procurement of General Equipment for Use in Biological Sciences Teaching Laboratories, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
