GB-Colchester: Corporate Asset Management Strategy 2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIPFA Business
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester City Council wish to appoint an experienced consultancy company to write a new Corporate Asset Management Strategy (AMS) and Delivery Plan. Full details concerning this opportunity can be found in the Tender Documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2023
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Corporate Asset Management Strategy 2023.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Corporate Asset Management Strategy 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
