Feasibility Assessment for Constructed Wetland at Sturry, Canterbury, Kent.
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- cbec eco-engineering UK
- Value
- GBP 16,626
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 4 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Feasibility assessment of the potential for delivery of a constructed wetland site at Sturry, Canterbury including a constraints and options assessment to enable Natural England to understand key risks associated with the site. Additional information: To apply please respond to the attached Request for Quotation. Email clarification questions and your response to mark.jones@naturalengland.org.uk. Clarification questions to be submitted by 2nd December 2022, Tenders to be received no later than 5pm on December 9th, 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Feasibility Assessment for Constructed Wetland at Sturry, Canterbury, Kent..
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Feasibility Assessment for Constructed Wetland at Sturry, Canterbury, Kent., ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
