Expired contract
Educate Against Hate: The Department for Education's Counter-extremism Website con_19604
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE DEXTROUS WEB LTD
- Value
- GBP 29,975
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 5 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the hosting, maintenance and security of the Educate Against Hate (EAH) website on which Prevent content for schools will be hosted and will be freely accessible by the education sector at all times.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published5 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Educate Against Hate: The Department for Education's Counter-extremism Website con_19604.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
