Awarded contract

CU.1222.JO-Marketing and Communication Support to Cyber Innovation Hub Project

Details

Supplier(s)
BIC Innovation
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Published
6 April 2023

Tender description

The Cyber Innovation Hub has a vision to transform the Cardiff Capital Region into a leading UK cyber cluster by 2030. We will do this by creating a pipeline of new companies and by providing training courses and CPD to upskill people in cyber skills. We require support from an agency to support the marketing and communications function of the Hub. Lot 1: The Cyber Innovation Hub has a vision to transform the Cardiff Capital Region into a leading UK cyber cluster by 2030. We will do this by creating a pipeline of new companies and by providing training courses and CPD to upskill people in cyber skills. We require support from an agency to support the marketing and communications function of the Hub. This will include: -Hosting our existing website -Maintaining and updating our website -Managing social media on behalf of the Hub – LinkedIn and Twitter -Assisting with the call for challenges and challenge responders for the Hub -Assisting with marketing the Hub’s skills courses via the website and other media -Comms support for Hub events -Coordinating and producing regular blog posts/good news stories about Hub activities -Ensuring that all comms are bilingual/accessible through the medium of Welsh The Hub is initially funded until March 2024 so the initial requirement is to support the Hub until that point. Subject to the agreement of funding, it may be possible to extend the period incrementally until September 2027.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CU.1222.JO-Marketing and Communication Support to Cyber Innovation Hub Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CU.1222.JO-Marketing and Communication Support to Cyber Innovation Hub Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.