Awarded contract

CFM00145 - Trading Standards Case Management

Details

Value
GBP 127,570
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
3 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Trading Standards Case Management system for use by Fife Council. The contract will deliver a replacement case management solution integrating with Advice Direct Scotland to allow cases to be logged and actioned.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM00145 - Trading Standards Case Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.