Awarded contract

C1176 - Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 820,000
Topic
Sewerage works equipment
Published
3 April 2023

Tender description

This Contract is for the Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment. The Contract is mainly for the supply of Sewer Inspection Equipment, however additional services will be required including repair, annual servicing and any other repairs and spare parts that may be required to keep the equipment in operational condition. This Contract will be split into three lots; Lot 1 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Crawler Systems, Lot 2 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Pushrod Systems and Lot 3 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of Steerable Jetting Camera Systems. Economic Operators are permitted to submit a tender for each lot. Lot 1: Lot 1 – Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Crawler Systems This Contract is for the Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment. The Contract is mainly for the supply of Sewer Inspection Equipment, however additional services will be required including repair, annual servicing and any other repairs and spare parts that may be required to keep the equipment in operational condition. This Contract will be split into three lots; Lot 1 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Crawler Systems, Lot 2 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Pushrod Systems and Lot 3 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of Steerable Jetting Camera Systems. Economic Operators are permitted to submit a tender for each lot. Additional information: This contract has been awarded for an initial contract period of 3 years, with optional extension periods for 1+1 years. Lot 2: Lot 2 – Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Pushrod Systems This Contract is for the Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment. The Contract is mainly for the supply of Sewer Inspection Equipment, however additional services will be required including repair, annual servicing and any other repairs and spare parts that may be required to keep the equipment in operational condition. This Contract will be split into three lots; Lot 1 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Crawler Systems, Lot 2 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Pushrod Systems and Lot 3 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of Steerable Jetting Camera Systems. Economic Operators are permitted to submit a tender for each lot. Additional information: This contract has been awarded for an initial contract period of 3 years, with optional extension periods for 1+1 years. Lot 3: Lot 3 – Supply, delivery and maintenance of Steerable Jetting Camera Systems This Contract is for the Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment. The Contract is mainly for the supply of Sewer Inspection Equipment, however additional services will be required including repair, annual servicing and any other repairs and spare parts that may be required to keep the equipment in operational condition. This Contract will be split into three lots; Lot 1 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Crawler Systems, Lot 2 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of CCTV Pushrod Systems and Lot 3 - Supply, delivery and maintenance of Steerable Jetting Camera Systems. Economic Operators are permitted to submit a tender for each lot. Additional information: This contract has been awarded for an initial contract period of 3 years, with optional extension periods for 1+1 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39350000 · Sewerage works equipment
  • 50344000 · Repair and maintenance services of optical equipment
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
  • 90400000 · Sewage services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C1176 - Supply, Installation, Maintenance of New Sewer Inspection Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.