Awarded contract
BHCC 5266 - Housing Works Management & Asset Management Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEC Software Solutions UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 3 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Works Management and Asset Management software systems supporting the Housing Repairs & Maintenance Service. Integrated with existing Housing Management System. Awarded via CCS RM3821 Data and Application Solutions
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC 5266 - Housing Works Management & Asset Management Systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
