Expired contract

TECS Lot 3.4 RA Apr23 - North West Leicestershire District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 24,277.17
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Published
27 March 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that North West Leicestershire District Council based in Coalville, UK have appointed Tunstall as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TECS Lot 3.4 RA Apr23 - North West Leicestershire District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.