Awarded contract

Supported Bus Services, including Park and Ride, for the West of England Combined Authority

Details

Value
GBP 33,993,191
Topic
Road transport services
Published
27 March 2023

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of Supported Bus Services in the South West of England including Bristol, Banes, North Somerset and South Gloucester. Lot 1: This Award is for the tender for the provision of Supported Bus Services in the South West of England including Bristol, Banes, North Somerset and South Gloucester.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West of England Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supported Bus Services, including Park and Ride, for the West of England Combined Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supported Bus Services, including Park and Ride, for the West of England Combined Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West of England Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.