Awarded contract
Specialist Short breaks service for children and young people with life shortening conditions.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- St Oswalds
- Value
- GBP 424,950
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Specialist Short breaks service for children and young people with life shortening conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2023
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist Short breaks service for children and young people with life shortening conditions..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
