Awarded contract
Sintons Legal (NEAS0118)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sintons
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 27 March 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Sintons Legal continue to be engaged due to pre existing case load via NHS SBS 'Legal Services for Health Framework, reference SBS10196 Keywords: legal Sintons
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date3 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Sintons Legal (NEAS0118), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
