Quality Trusted Solutions LLP (QTS) Minor Works Framework - Lot 2 Painting & Decorations
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Submission
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Minor Works Contractor Framework will include the following disciplines to facilitate the delivery of QTS's property maintenance and minor works requirements over the framework's 4-year term: * Lot 2 Painting & Decorations [subject of this Contract Notice_National (Reference: CB/501355)]
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2023
About the buyer
Quality Trusted Solutions LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442180 · Repainting work
- 45442190 · Paint-stripping work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quality Trusted Solutions LLP (QTS) Minor Works Framework - Lot 2 Painting & Decorations.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Quality Trusted Solutions LLP.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
