Provision of laptops and associated equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TECHNOWORLD PLC
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 28 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council has a requirement for the provision of 70 laptops and associated equipment. Delivery is required no later than 7th April 2023. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the tender documents please go to the link above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2023
- Completed: Award published28 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2023
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of laptops and associated equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of laptops and associated equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 663£3.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
