Awarded contract

Provision of Domestic Flooring 2023 – 2027

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
28 March 2023

Tender description

Flooring including carpets and vinyl flooring in Council properties. Flooring for Council properties including carpets and vinyl.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Domestic Flooring 2023 – 2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.