Awarded contract

P5863: Valuation Services for Compulsory Purchase

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
27 March 2023

Tender description

appoint external surveyors to undertake valuations on behalf of the Council for Compulsory Purchase Valuations (CPVs) and to appoint a Right of Light (RoL) Consultant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5863: Valuation Services for Compulsory Purchase.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.