Awarded contract
Mercedes Benz UK Ltd (NEAS0152)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mercedes Benz UK (NEAS0152)
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 1 April 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Annual software and hardware subscription for Mercedes UK Xentry systems NEASUS service lead G Tebbutt / Andrew Young Contract register ref:
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
