Awarded contract

Lot 4: Young People (MoJ/OPCC Funding for STREET)

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 344,803
Duration
5 years
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
31 March 2023

Tender description

Direct award of a call-off contract to increase the capacity of STREET (Safe Teenage Relationships Education and Empowerment Team) using Ministry of Justice funding secured by the Gloucestershire Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner as part of the MOJ Multi-year Funding for Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Support Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

194 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lot 4: Young People (MoJ/OPCC Funding for STREET).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lot 4: Young People (MoJ/OPCC Funding for STREET), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.