Awarded contract

ISO Certification, Carbon Management Assessment (Lot 1) and Environmental Data Verification Services (Lot 2 )

Details

Value
GBP 460,626
Topic
Environmental standards for construction
Published
29 March 2023

Tender description

Lot 1: ISO Certification and Carbon Management Assessment Services - As part of this Lot, HS2 Ltd has appointed a Supplier to provide certification services of its management systems to the following standards: - ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management - ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management - ISO 45001:2018 Occupational Health and Safety Management System - The latest standard for Carbon Management in Infrastructure, as determined by the British Standards Institution (BSI) (e.g., PAS2080:2016). The Supplier will provide evidence for HS2 Ltd's continual compliance to the certified management systems and identify areas for continual improvement. This will support the continued effectiveness and efficiencies of HS2 Ltd's internal controls. Lot 2: Environmental Data Verification Services - As part of this Lot, HS2 Ltd has appointed a Supplier to provide environmental data verification services to support development and publication of its annual Environmental Sustainability Progress Report (ESPR) statement. The Supplier will help HS2 Ltd ensure that best practices are adhered to in relation to environmental data assurance, data reporting systems and any topic specific requirements e.g., carbon management. Lot 1: ISO Certification and Carbon Management Assessment Services (Lot 1) Lot 1: ISO Certification and Carbon Management Assessment Services - As part of this Lot, HS2 Ltd has appointed a Supplier to provide certification services of its management systems to the following standards: - ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management - ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management - ISO 45001:2018 Occupational Health and Safety Management System - The latest standard for Carbon Management in Infrastructure, as determined by the British Standards Institution (BSI) (e.g., PAS2080:2016). The Supplier will provide evidence for HS2 Ltd's continual compliance to the certified management systems and identify areas for continual improvement. This will support the continued effectiveness and efficiencies of HS2 Ltd's internal controls. Additional information: N/A Lot 2: Environmental Data Verification Services (Lot 2) Lot 2: Environmental Data Verification Services - As part of this Lot, HS2 Ltd has appointed a Supplier to provide environmental data verification services to support development and publication of its annual Environmental Sustainability Progress Report (ESPR) statement. The Supplier will help HS2 Ltd ensure that best practices are adhered to in relation to environmental data assurance, data reporting systems and any topic specific requirements e.g., carbon management. Additional information: N/A

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313420 · Environmental standards for construction
  • 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ISO Certification, Carbon Management Assessment (Lot 1) and Environmental Data Verification Services (Lot 2 ).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ISO Certification, Carbon Management Assessment (Lot 1) and Environmental Data Verification Services (Lot 2 ), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.