Awarded contract

Housing Management and Property Management System

Details

Value
GBP 1,959,827.38
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
29 March 2023

Tender description

Housing Management Software System Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of a Housing Management Software System to cover all the main elements of the business including voids and lettings, rent arrears and tenancy management, repairs and asset management, customer portal and homelessness and housing advice. Swindon Borough Council has just over 10,000 units of accommodation and over 7,000 households on the waiting list. 40,000 repairs are undertaken each year. Over 500 staff use the housing software on a daily basis The initial contract term will be for 7 years with an option to extend for a further 3 x 1 years for a potential total contract term of 10 years as stated in the ITT documents. Lot 1: Housing Management and Property Management System Housing Management Software System to cover all the main elements of the business including voids and lettings, rent arrears and tenancy management, repairs and asset management, customer portal and homelessness and housing advice.Swindon Borough Council has just over 10,000 units of accommodation and over 7,000 households on the waiting list. 40,000 repairs are undertaken each year. Over 500 staff use the housing software on a daily basis. The initial contract term is for 7 years with an option to extend for a further 3 x 1 years for a potential total contract term of 10 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2023

About the buyer

Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Housing Management and Property Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Housing Management and Property Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 829
    £25.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.