Awarded contract

HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers

Details

Supplier(s)
Value
GBP 267,000,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
30 March 2023

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Broxbourne Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Dacorum Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: East Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Hertsmere Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: North Hertfordshire Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: St Albans Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Stevenage Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Watford and Three Rivers Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Welwyn and Hatfield Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 10: Live in Care (Countywide) Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 03/22 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Support at Home - Spot Providers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.