Awarded contract

Grange Over Sands Lido & Promenade Refurbishment

Details

Buyer
South Lakeland District Council
Supplier(s)
R H Irving
Value
GBP 6,598,281
Topic
Construction work
Published
31 March 2023

Tender description

South Lakeland District Council is seeking tenders for refurbishment works at Grange Lido and Promenade. All Expressions of Interest, clarification questions and submission must be made via the Chest (https://procontract.due-north.com). Submission deadline is 1pm on 5 December 2022 Lot 1: Refurbishment works at Grange Lido and Promenade.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 March 2023

About the buyer

South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grange Over Sands Lido & Promenade Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grange Over Sands Lido & Promenade Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.