GB-Nottingham: AP2218 - Joinery RSM Framework 2023-27
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Builders' joinery
- Published
- 29 March 2023
- Submission
- 3 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Repair and maintenance services. SCAPE on behalf of Arc PropertyServices Partnership Ltd, are seeking to set up a new single supplier Framework Contract for repairs and maintenance across various locations within the Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire areas. The NEC4 Framework Contract will be used to assist the Client in conducting their repairs, servicing and maintenance (RSM) works. An NEC4 Term Service Short Contract will be utilised for the purposes of Call-Off. Please note: No warranty is given to the Supplier by neither SCAPE or Arc Property Services Partnership Ltd (theClient) as to the amount (if any) or nature of the service and/or work which may be required to be carried out bytheSupplier during the Framework Contract period and no claim for compensation either contractual or otherwisewillbe accepted in respect of any variation in the volume of the work. The service comprises of a number of elements including, but not limited to: •Joinery including lock changes, boarding up and general repair works •Minor painting & decorating •Glazing including window and door repairs and replacements •Suspended ceiling repairs and replacements •General repairs and maintenance associated with the above. The framework will be in place for a period of 2 years, with the option to extend for 2 periods of 1 year (2 + 1 + 1=maximum 4 years) and will have a maximum value of £1,000,000 over the 4 year life span. Projects will vary in value but as an indication (based on the last 12 months), they may be: £1-£100 (40%) £100-£500(47%) £500-£1,000 (5%) £1,000-£5,000 (8%) +£5,000 (0%) The Procurement will be conducted in 2 stages: Stage 1 - Selection Stage - Bidders must meet all off the necessary selection criteria and provide answers tothequestions asked. The questions will be marked by a panel and the top 3 scoring Bidders will progress on to Stage 2. Stage 2 - Award Stage - Bidders will be evaluated on their submitted prices and answers to specific qualityquestionsin order to achieve a price/quality score. The top scoring Bidder will be invited to enter the FrameworkContract. Please note: Arc Partnership reserve the right to establish communication with the awarded Contractor, prior totheFramework start date. Full details of the process can be found within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2023
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44220000 · Builders' joinery
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Nottingham: AP2218 - Joinery RSM Framework 2023-27.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Nottingham: AP2218 - Joinery RSM Framework 2023-27, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
