GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Hedge Drive
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amplis Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,210,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a Contractor (the "Supplier") to redevelop the site at Hedge Drive to demolish existing garages and construct 3 no. new dwellings and associated external works. The address for the works is Hedge Drive, Colchester, CO2 9DT Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2024
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Hedge Drive.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Hedge Drive, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
