Closed tender

ED&I Consultancy & Training

Details

Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
29 March 2023
Submission
27 April 2023

Tender description

Babergh District Council & Mid Suffolk District Council are currently out to tender for the provision of ED&I consultancy and Training This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 27 April 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 1600hrs 17 April 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 April 2023

About the buyer

Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80522000 · Training seminars
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

106 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ED&I Consultancy & Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ED&I Consultancy & Training, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.