EBBC - Electrical Term Maintenance Contract for Corporate Buildings
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 28 March 2023
- Submission
- 5 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Councils are looking to appoint a suitable contract to deliver the Electrical Term Maintenance Contract for it's Corporate Buildings. The Councils operate a Corporate Landlord model of property management, whereby the Corporate Property Portfolio is managed by a centralised unit rather than individual Service Areas within the Councils. The centralised unit, known as Property and Asset Management (P&AM), organises the maintenance, repair, servicing and statutory compliance across the portfolios with the Service Areas as clients to agreed Service Level Agreements. The contractor is to work in partnership with P&AM and the end clients to deliver a professional and cohesive service. The contractor is to provide the following services to the Councils: o Emergency Call Out, Responsive Repairs and Maintenance o Fixed Wiring Inspection and Testing o In-Service Inspection and Testing of Electrical Equipment (PAT) o Emergency Lighting; Inspection, Servicing and Testing. o Lightning Protection Systems Inspection and Testing Additional information: All tender documents can be found here. https://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2023
About the buyer
Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBBC - Electrical Term Maintenance Contract for Corporate Buildings.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to EBBC - Electrical Term Maintenance Contract for Corporate Buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
