Domestic Homicide Review Chairs Framework - HDG/2022/90
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 2Hills Consultancy Ltd, Apollo Eagle Consulting Limited, The Maddocks Consultancy Limited T/A Maddocks Associates
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stoke-on-Trent City Council wishes to establish a framework for the appointment of independent persons to chair and write the reports for domestic homicide reviews. This is a combined service provision for Stoke-on-Trent City Council and Staffordshire County Council. This contract falls under the Public Contract Regulations 2015 Light Touch Regime (LTR) - Regulations 74 to 77. As such, the City Council will comply with the principles of transparency and equal treatment. However, the City Council will set its own tender response timescales and there will be no standstill period before contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published30 March 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Homicide Review Chairs Framework - HDG/2022/90.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
