Cornwall Housing - Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting (FTS)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Housing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Submission
- 2 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cornwall Housing wishes to appoint an experienced and competent service provider to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire alarms and emergency lighting at properties owned/managed by Cornwall Housing. Please refer to the tender documentation for further details.It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of two years via annual extensions. Any extension will be at the discretion of Cornwall Housing. The estimated contract value for servicing, maintenance and repair of fire alarms and emergency lighting is £250,000 (exc VAT) per annum. Cornwall Housing will utilise a JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 with amendments. Lot 1: As per section II.1.4) Short description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2023
About the buyer
Cornwall Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50413200 · Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-housing-ltd.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cornwall Housing - Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting (FTS).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Cornwall Housing - Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting (FTS), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Housing Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
