Bro Myrddin - Retrofit Decarbonisation Works
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Pacifica Home Services ta 0800 Repair
- Value
- GBP 498,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 30 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bro Myrddin seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake Retrofit decarbonisation assessments and remediation works for delivery of circa 25 occupied homes Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref: DN608786 - Decarbonisation Retro-Fit Framework (including Refurbishment works) [FTS Ref: 2022/S 000-011815]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2023
- Completed: Award published30 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bro Myrddin - Retrofit Decarbonisation Works.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
