Awarded contract

Award of COPFS-2022-229 - IT Business Analyst/s

Details

Value
GBP 102,987
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
28 March 2023

Tender description

Dear Supplier Please refer to the attached statement of requirements. Many Thanks Vicki

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of COPFS-2022-229 - IT Business Analyst/s.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of COPFS-2022-229 - IT Business Analyst/s, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.