Army Estates Modernisation Programme (AEMP) at Wellington Barracks - Technical Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- ARCADIS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,175,708.06
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 31 March 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded to Arcadis LLP as a direct award via the CCS Construction Professional Services (RM6165) Framework. Contract is for the provision of technical services for the Army Estates Modernisation Programme (AEMP) at Wellington Barracks. This notice is for transparency purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2023
- Completed: Award published31 March 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Army Estates Modernisation Programme (AEMP) at Wellington Barracks - Technical Services.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Army Estates Modernisation Programme (AEMP) at Wellington Barracks - Technical Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
